28th Banked Slalom

28th Annual Legendary Banked Slalom Results

28th Banked Slalom

The 28th Annual Legendary Banked Slalom took place at Mt. Baker on February 8-9-10 and Seth Wescott ended up taking home the Gold Duct Tape Award. Below is the Pro Men times along with results from all the other categories from the event.

PLACE NAME BEST RUN 1st Run 2nd Run HOMETOWN STATE/
COUNTRY
AGE
1 Seth Wescott 1:33.221 1:33.221 1:35.765 Carrabassett Maine 36
2 Graham Watanabe 1:33.801 9:99.999 1:33.801 Hailey Idaho 30
3 Jason Robinson 1:34.045 1:34.045 1:39.655 Kalispell Montana 28
4 Rob Fagan 1:34.318 1:340.318 1:35.867 Squamish British Columbia 36
5 Nate Holland 1:34.873 1:35.277 1:34.873 Sandpoint Idaho 34
6 Travis Rice 1:35.231 9:99.999 1:35.231 Jackson Wyoming 30
7 Harry Kearney 1:35.285 1:35.285 1:43.062 Norwood Colorado 19
8 Terje Haakonsen 1:35.662 1:35.662 9:99.999 Oslo NORWAY 38
9 Temple Cummins 1:36.183 9:99.999 1:36.183 Sequim Washington 38
10 Rob Kingwill 1:36.197 1:36.197 1:38.910 Jackson Hole Wyoming 37
11 Lucas DeBari 1:36.206 1:36.206 1:36.409 Glacier Washington 24
12 Blair Habenicht 1:36.301 1:36.301 1:39.217 Bellevue Washington 30
13 bryan fox 1:36.457 1:36.457 1:38.469 portland Oregon 29
14 Ryan Roemer 1:36.540 1:36.540 1:37.313 Bellevue Idaho 17
15 Scotty Wittlake 1:36.631 9:99.999 1:36.631 Portland Oregon 31
16 Josh Dirksen 1:36.669 1:37.413 1:36.669 Bend Oregon 36
17 Wolle Nyvelt 1:36.816 1:36.816 1:37.183 Mayorhofen AUSTRIA 32
18 Tom Velisek 1:36.869 1:36.869 1:37.614 Squamish British Columbia 32
19 Tucker Andrews 1:36.888 1:36.888 1:46.355 Crested Butte Colorado 21
20 Nicholas Muller 1:37.125 1:37.125 1:37.878 Zurich SWITZERLAND 30
21 Shaun Palmer 1:37.393 1:37.393 1:52.992 South Lake Tahoe California 44
22 Wes Makepeace 1:37.701 1:37.701 1:41.564 Whistler British Columbia 39
23 Matt Edgers 1:38.008 1:38.008 1:39.703 Glacier Washington 26
24 Sammy Luebke 1:38.116 1:38.116 1:38.340 Truckee California 23
25 Austen Sweetin 1:38.427 1:38.873 1:38.427 Seattle Washington 21
26 Max Warbington 1:38.572 1:40.251 1:38.572 Bend Oregon 19
27 Chris Rasman 1:38.937 1:38.937 9:99.999 Whistler British Columbia 25
28 Shayne Pospisil 1:39.039 1:39.039 1:39.135 Mammoth Lakes California 27
29 Nate Kewin 1:39.128 1:39.128 9:99.999 South Surrey British Columbia 28
30 Chris Beresford 1:39.247 1:39.247 1:39.435 Southwich Massachussetts 26
31 Taylor Carlton 1:39.367 1:39.367 1:42.488 Truckee California 26
32 Ben Lynch 1:39.727 1:39.727 1:40.795 Grand Lake Colorado 23
33 Ben Ferguson 1:39.738 9:99.999 1:39.738 Bend Oregon 18
34 Josh Rosen 1:39.938 1:39.938 1:40.429 New York New York 34
35 Javas Lehn 1:40.285 1:40.285 9:99.999 New York New York 31
36 Jerry Mark 1:41.708 1:45.969 1:41.708 Telluride Colorado 20
37 Ryuji Takai 1:41.810 1:41.810 1:43.903 Hida-city JAPAN 26
38 Yancy Caldwell 1:41.826 1:46.036 1:41.826 Sun Valley Idaho 27
39 Craig Newbury 1:41.997 9:99.999 1:41.997 Glacier Washington 29
40 Gus Warbington 1:42.233 2:09.895 1:42.233 Bend Oregon 17
41 Austin Smith 1:42.826 1:43.585 1:42.826 Bend Oregon 31
42 John Rodosky 1:45.223 9:99.999 1:45.223 Jackson Hole Wyoming 23
43 Chris Brewster 1:51.283 2:03.370 1:51.283 Anchorage Alaska 23
44 Curtis Ciszek 1:53.574 9:99.999 1:53.574 Bend Oregon 25
45 Dustin Anderson DQ 9:99.999 9:99.999 Bend Oregon 32

Below is the results from all the categories from the event.

CATEGORY NAME BEST TIME HOMETOWN STATE AGE
Pro Men Seth Wescott 1:33.221 Carrabassett Maine 36
Pro Women Maelle Ricker 1:37.065 Squamish British Columbia 34
Pro Masters Marcel Dolak 1:36.678 Redmond Washington 35
Pro Women Masters Marni Yamada 1:40.269 Seattle Washington 35
Next Generation  Isabella Gomez 1:52.081  Issaquah  Washington 11
Juniors  Hank Kennedy 1:46.428  Glacier  Washington 14
Younger Amateurs Keith Dixon 1:44.510 Boise Idaho 18
Older Amateurs Robin Foster 1:38.959 Glacier Washington 24
Women Amateurs Jennica Lowell 1:49.510 Couer d’Alene Idaho 23
Women Masters Tanya Simonson 1:45.557 Bozeman Montana 33
Masters Jake Price 1:35.167 Bend Oregon 31
Mid Masters Anthony Martinez 1:39.299 Salt Lake City Utah 46
Grand Masters Luke Edgar 1:44.240 Park City Utah 50

SOURCE: Mt Baker

Comments Closed